Experts & Coordinators

APPLICATION

BE/ICS Responsible and Experts

Project Coordinator

Application Owner

Client
GROUP 
FRONT-END Layer Supervision Layer

CRYO-Frigo

Philippe Durand  
Jean-Michel Beckers

Lukasz Goralczyk 
Enrique Blanco

Jean-Michel Beckers

Gerard FERLIN

TE/CRG

CRYO-Sector

TE/CRG

Lukasz Goralczyk    
Enrique Blanco

Enrique Blanco

Gerard FERLIN

TE/CRG

CRYO-CIET

Enrique Blanco

Lukasz Goralczyk  
Enrique Blanco

Enrique Blanco

Juan CASAS CUBILLOS

TE/CRG

QPS

Borja Fernandez 
B runo Dupuy

Jonas ARROYO

Enrique Blanco

Reiner DENZ

TE/MPE

PIC

Jeronimo ORTOLA

Jonas ARROYO

Jonas ARROYO

Ivan ROMERA

TE/MPE

WIC

Jeronimo ORTOLA

Brad Schofield 
Jonas ARROYO

Brad Schofield

Richard MOMPO

TE/MPE

LHC-CIRCUIT

N/A

Brad Schofield

Brad Schofield

Markus ZERLAUTH

TE/MPE

POPS

Jean-Charles Tournier

Jean-Charles Tournier

Jean-Charles Tournier

Xavier GENILLON
Yves GAILLARD

 

SURVEY

Enrique Blanco

Enrique Blanco

Enrique Blanco

 

Mateusz SOSIN

EN/MEF

VACCUM ISOLDE

Enrique Blanco
TE/VSC 

Rafal Lukasz Kulaga  
TE/VSC 

Enrique Blanco

Sebastien BLANCHARD

TE/VSC

COOLING AND VENTILATION

William Booth
Marc Quilichini

William Booth 
Marc Quilichini

Brad Schofield

William Booth

Serge DELEVAL

EN/CV

LHC GCS (Alice, Atlas, CMS, LHCb)
GCS (CLOUD,LINAC4, NA62, CMS Mixers)

Marc Quilichini

Jonas ARROYO 
Geraldine Thomas 

Geraldine Thomas
projects-gcs-team

Roberto GUIDA
Steven PAVIS 

EP/DT

DSS

Jeronimo ORTOLA

Giulio MORPURGO  

Giulio MORPURGO

Alain MEYNET-CORDONNIER (CMS)
Andre AUGUSTINUS (ALICE)
Sergey MALYUKOV (ATLAS)
Laurent ROY (LHCb) 

LHC Experiments

PSEN

N/A

Jean-Charles Tournier Jean-Charles Tournier

Sonia INFANTE

EN/EL
DIP DNS N/A

Brice Copy

Brice Copy

BE/ICS ALL
DIP Contract Monitoring N/A

Brice Copy 

Brice Copy

N/A ALL
SM18 (Interlocks, safety) Roberto SPERONI
Jeronimo ORTOLA  

Lukasz Goralczyk     
Roberto SPERONI

Jeronimo ORTOLA

Marta BAJKO TE/MSC
Magnet Test
(Thermoswitch, Normalap) 
Roberto SPERONI
Jeronimo ORTOLA  

Roberto SPERONI

Jeronimo ORTOLA

Virginia PRIETO TE/MSC
ELEVATORS

Jeronimo ORTOLA  
BE/OP/TI

Jonas ARROYO
Jeronimo ORTOLA  

Jeronimo ORTOLA   Damien LAFARGE  EN/HE
MOON N/A Fernando Varela     Fernando Varela   BE/ICS ALL
TIP N/A Lukasz Goralczyk   

Lukasz Goralczyk 
Mariusz Suder
Fernando Varela   

Jesper NIELSEN BE/OP/TI
IT Temperature Monitoring N/A

Riku-Pekka Silvola 
Fernando Varela    

Riku-Pekka Silvola     Frederic HEMMER IT
CLEX-CTF3 Stepping Motors Jean-Michel Beckers   Enrique Blanco Steffen DOEBERT
Wilfrid FARABOLINI 
BE/RF
TOTEM Benjamin Farnham     N/A Benjamin Farnham TOTEM TOTEM
NA62 DCS NA62 Piotr Golonka     Piotr Golonka Valeri FALALEEV NA62
NA62 RC NA62 Fernando Varela Fernando Varela     Valeri FALALEEV NA62
Dashboards N/A Brice Copy Brice Copy BE/ICS ALL
VersionDog N/A

Jeronimo ORTOLA 
Marcin Bes 
Brice Copy

Jeronimo ORTOLA   BE/ICS ALL
Technical Infrastructure Monitoring 
(TIM)
Matthias Braeger Matthias Braeger

Anna Suwalska, 
Matthias Braeger

BE/ICS/CSE ALL
C2MON N/A

Matthias Braeger, 
Justin Salmon

Matthias Braeger TIM and DIAMON team

BE/CO,
BE/ICS,
TE/MPE,
ALL

MoDESTI     Anna Suwalska, 
Matthias Braeger
BE/ICS/CSE ALL

You are here